Roster 2015-2016

National Officers
Password:
19-8-20-19
6-15-26-7-2-1

President
Carolyn Agosto
4710 Eby St.,
Merriam, KS  66203
913-671-7745
cagosto8@gmail.com

Sr. Vice
Ray Ann Alt
14670 Township Rd 136,
Bellvue, OH  44811
rayannalt50@yahoo.com

Jr. Vice
PNP Phyllis Houston
5070 SW 163rd St,
Aloha, OR  97007
503-649-2389
phyllis.houston@yahoo.com

Treasurer
Elizabeth Rock
68 W. Marion St,
Doylestown, OH 44230
OctagonLR@aol.com

Chaplain
Darlene Alcorn
PO Boxx 113,
Southwest, PA 15685
724-237-7457
darscatseye@yahoo.com

Patriotic Instructor
Karen Lydane
5112 Broad Run Church Rd.
Warrenton, VA 20187
540-878-8881
sunsup605@yahoo.com

Historian
PNP Lynne Bury
10095 Wadsworth Rd,
Marshallville, OH 44645
330-855-4251
ZBOctagonHouse@aol.com

Registrar
Judy Baron
106 Snow Drive
Castalia, OH 44824
419-684-1133
jbaron@bex.net

Editor of Bugle Call
Madeline Rock
68 W. Marion St.
Doylestown, OH 44230
peaceout2017@aol.com

National Appointments
Secretary
Elizabeth Rock
68 W. Marion St,
Doylestown, OH 44230
OctagonLR@aol.com

Assistant Secretary
PNP Lynne Bury
10095 Wadsworth Rd,
Marshallville, OH 44645
330-855-4251
ZBOctagonHouse@aol.com

Chairman of Arrangements for 2017 Encampment
TBA
cagosto8@gmail.com

Membership-At Large
PNP Barbara Knopke
21733 W 56th St.,
Shawnee, KS 66218
lgar.membership@gmail.com
Website
Robert Rock, Honorary Member
68 W. Marion St.,
Doylestown, OH 44230
roberterock1969@aol.com
Membership Certificates
Dorothy Frye Walker
436 Upper Service Road
Hookstown, PA 15050
dfryewal@comcast.net

Facebook Administrators
Elizabeth Rock
68 W. Marion St,
Doylestown, OH 44230
OctagonLR@aol.com
Ray Ann Alt
14670 Township Rd 136,
Bellvue, OH  44811
rayannalt50@yahoo.com
PNP Barbara Knopke
21733 W 56th St.,
Shawnee, KS 66218
lgar.membership@gmail.com

Ways and Means
Kathy Twigg
368 Heritage Ave.
Canal Fulton, OH 44614
407-312-2909
ktwigg_56@yahoo.com
All National Officers

Veterans Service // Child Wlefare // Community Service DC Representative
PNP Phyllis Houston
5070 SW 163rd St,
Aloha, OR  97007
503-649-2389
phyllis.houston@yahoo.com
Andrew (Andy) M. Johnson
PCinC SUVCW 1998-1999
1200 S. Monroe Street,
Arlington, VA 22204-4219
730-892-4247
amjohnson@juno.com

National Headquarters
PNP Lynne Bury
10095 Wadsworth Rd,
Marshallville, OH 44645
330-855-4251
ZBOctagonHouse@aol.com
Elizabeth Rock
68 W. Marion St,
Doylestown, OH 44230
OctagonLR@aol.com
Ray Ann Alt
14670 Township Rd 136,
Bellvue, OH  44811
rayannalt50@yahoo.com

Membership and Marketing Committee
Darlene Alcorn
PO Box 113,
Southwest, PA 15685
724-237-7457
darscatseye@yahoo.com
Dorothy Frye Walker
436 Upper Service Road
Hookstown, PA 15050
dfryewal@comcast.net

Budget Committee
Elizabeth Rock
68 W. Marion St,
Doylestown, OH 44230
OctagonLR@aol.com
Ray Ann Alt
14670 Township Rd 136,
Bellvue, OH  44811
rayannalt50@yahoo.com

Permanent Fund Committee
Term ending 2021
PNP Lynne Bury
10095 Wadsworth Rd,
Marshallville, OH 44645
330-855-4251
ZBOctagonHouse@aol.com
Term ending 2017
PNP Janice Corfman
9057 State Route #83,
Holmesville, OH 44633
330-279-4393
Term ending 2018
PNP Phyllis Houston
5070 SW 163rd St,
Aloha, OR  97007
503-649-2389
phyllis.houston@yahoo.com

Revision of Rules & Regulations Planning Committee
PNP Janice Corfman
9057 State Route #83,
Holmesville, OH 44633
330-279-4393
PNP Lynne Bury
10095 Wadsworth Rd,
Marshallville, OH 44645
330-855-4251
ZBOctagonHouse@aol.com

Journal Committee
Carolyn Agosto
4710 Eby St.,
Merriam, KS  66203
913-671-7745
cagosto8@gmail.com
Elizabeth Rock
68 W. Marion St,
Doylestown, OH 44230
OctagonLR@aol.com

 

Genealogical AssistanceLibrarian Musician
Adam Gaines
293 Lakeside Dr.,
Harrow, ON, Canada N0R-1G0
gaines_adam@hotmail.com
Mary May
506 Chapel Dr.,
Ellwood City, PA 16117
724-714-3214
Kathy Twigg
368 Heritage Ave.
Canal Fulton, OH 44614
407-312-2909
ktwigg_56@yahoo.com

Department Officers
California
President SecretaryTreasurer
Mary Huson
155 Middle Rincon Rd.
Santa Rosa, CA 95409
707-539-5401
mary.dave@sbcglobal.net
Marilyn Felland
258 English Flag Way,
Sonoma, CA 95476-8188
707-939-7559
marilynfelland@comcast.net
Mary Cole
70 Ridgecrest Rd.
Kentfield, CA 94904
415-924-4040
marycole@prodigy.net

Kansas
http://www.rootsweb.com/~kslgar
President SecretaryTreasurer
Rise Bell
106 Pine St.
Lebanon, KS 66952
785-389-3744

PNP Barbara Knopke
21733 W 56th St.,
Shawnee, KS 66218
ks.lgar@gmail.com

PNP Barbara Knopke
21733 W 56th St.,
Shawnee, KS 66218
ks.lgar@gmail.com

Minnesota
http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~mndlgar/daggett.html
President SecretaryTreasurer
Melanie Remple
500 Campbell Lane
Hutchinson, MN 55350
320-587-1123
taremplr@hutchtel.net
Barbara Januscheitis
8729 Maplebrook Pkwy,
N Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
763-391-6302
bjanuscheitis@comcast.net
Marveen Minish
331 Pearson Way NE
Minneapolis, MN 55432
763-571-6162
rminish@hinshawlaw.com

New Jersey
President SecretaryTreasurer
Jane Brewer
6 Birch Dr.,
Mt. Laurel, NJ 08054
856-235-0519
Biljan7115w@aol.com
Judith Stoma
429 Greenwich St.,
Belvidere, NJ 07828
908-750-4220
stoma174@comcast.net

Karen Stroever
76 Winay Terrace,
Long Valley, NJ 07853
908-850-3026
kstroever76@comcast.net

New York
President SecretaryTreasurer
Vivian Russell
19 McCarty St.,
Candor, NY 13743
Kathryn Foit
290 Stolle Rd,
Elma, NY 14059
716-652-3328
bradley14@roadrunner.com
Kathryn Foit
290 Stolle Rd,
Elma, NY 14059
716-652-3328
bradley14@roadrunner.com

Ohio
President SecretaryTreasurer
Judy Baron
106 Snow Drive
Castalia, OH 44824
419-684-1133
jbaron@bex.net
Kathy Twigg
368 Heritage Ave.
Canal Fulton, OH 44614
407-312-2909
ktwigg_56@yahoo.com
Ray Ann Alt
14670 Township Road 136,
Bellvue, OH 44811
rayannalt50@yahoo.com

Pennsylvania
President SecretaryTreasurer

Darlene Alcorn
PO Box 113,
Southwest, PA 15685
724-237-7457
darscatseye@yahoo.com

Shirley Dines
117 Campbell Dr.,
Clinton, PA 15206
724-899-3647
sad4god@zoominternet.net
Mary May
506 Chapel Dr.,
Ellwood City, PA 16117
724-714-3214

Circles Under National Jusrisdiction
Georgia
James Tharp Circle #2
President SecretaryTreasurer
Sheila Richards
199 Grove Way #85-D
Roswell, GA 30075
770-650-4010
jamestharp.LGAR@yahoo.com
TBA Debra Frost
PO Box 608
Sunny Side, GA 30284
678-523-2866
debbie.frost@bellsouth.net

Illinois
Bartlett Kelley Circle #135
President SecretaryTreasurer
Shari Kelley Worrell
269 Bluff Ct.
Lake Barrington, IL 60010
847-277-0268
sdworrell@aol.com
Sandra Zeles
1236 Barneswood Dr.
Downers Grove, IL 60515
630-673-0163
zeles@sbcglobal.net
Jan Pranger
22 S Throw St
Hinsdale, IL 60521
630-850-9778
jan.pranger@sbcglobal.net

Maine
Bosworth Circle #1
President SecretaryTreasurer
Marie Torto
9 Wellington Street
Lynn, MA 01902
781-598-4209
Shirley Torto
9 Wellington Street
Lynn, MA 01902
781-598-4209
sit206@comcast.net
Shirley Torto
9 Wellington Street
Lynn, MA 01902
781-598-4209
sit206@comcast.net

Missouri
Thomas G. Wade Circle #59
President SecretaryTreasurer
Melody Torrey
14747 State Hwy 1129,
Unionville, MO 63565
660-947-2067
Leta Torrey
14747 State Hwy 1129,
Unionville, MO 63565
660-947-2067
Leta Torrey
14747 State Hwy 1129,
Unionville, MO 63565
660-947-2067

Montana
Sherman Circle #16
President SecretaryTreasurer
Ruth Hoagland
PO Box 1094,
Lewiston, MT 59457
801-350-0698
Marilyn Lewis
1014 Ware Rd,
Lewiston, MT 59457
801-538-9739
marlewis@mcn.net
Marilyn Lewis
1014 Ware Rd,
Lewiston, MT 59457
801-538-9739
marlewis@mcn.net

Oregon
Orson Avery Sterns Circle #40
President SecretaryTreasurer
Jonna Bolenbaugh
5540 Bartlett Ave.
Klamath Falls, OR 97603
Louise Moulton
1117 Tamara Dr
Klamath Falls, OR  97603
541-882-5722
Judy Dodson
1128 Tamara Dr
Klamath Falls, OR  97603
541-882-5189
dodson1128@gmail.com

*Background pictures from August 1952 National Convention and 1949 NY Department Convention provided by Historian Lynne Bury

© Copyright since 2011, Ladies of the Grand Army of the Republic. All Rights Reserved. National Webmaster: Robert Rock