Roster 2014-2015

National Officers
Password:
17-2-19-1
14-18-1-1-18-22

President
Judy Rock
36829 Main St.,
New Baltimore, MI 48047
586-725-6005
lgar.national.president@gmail.com

Sr. Vice
Mary May
506 Chapel Dr,
Ellwood City, PA  16117
724-714-3214

Jr. Vice
PNP Phyllis Houston
5070 SW 163rd St,
Aloha, OR  97007
503-649-2389
phyllis.houston@yahoo.com

Treasurer
Carolyn Agosto
4710 Eby St.,
Merriam, KS  66203
913-671-7745
cagosto8@gmail.com

Chaplain
PNP Janice Corfman
9057 State Route #83,
Holmesville, OH 44633
330-279-4393

Patriotic Instructor
Dorothy Frye Walker
436 Upper Svc Rd.,
Hookstown, PA 15050
724-573-4420
dfryewal@comcast.net

Historian
PNP Lynne Bury
10095 Wadsworth Rd,
Marshallville, OH 44645
330-855-4251
ZBOctagonHouse@aol.com

Registrar
Ray Ann Alt
14670 Township Rd 136,
Bellvue, OH  44811
rayannalt50@yahoo.com

Editor of Bugle Call
Madeline Rock
68 W. Marion St.
Doylestown, OH 44230
peaceout2017@aol.com

National Appointments
Secretary
Elizabeth Rock
68 W. Marion St,
Doylestown, OH 44230
OctagonLR@aol.com

Assistant Secretary
PNP Lynne Bury
10095 Wadsworth Rd,
Marshallville, OH 44645
330-855-4251
ZBOctagonHouse@aol.com

Chairman of Arrangements for 2015 Encampment
PNP Lynne Bury
10095 Wadsworth Rd,
Marshallville, OH 44645
330-855-4251
ZBOctagonHouse@aol.com

Membership-At Large
PNP Janice Corfman
9057 State Route #83,
Holmesville, OH 44633
330-279-4393
Website
Robert Rock, Honorary Member
68 W. Marion St.,
Doylestown, OH 44230
roberterock1969@aol.com
Membership Certificates
Janice Corfman
9057 State Route #83,
Holmesville, OH 44633
330-279-4393
Facebook Administrator
Barbara Januscheitis
8729 Maplebrook Pkwy,
N Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
763-391-6302
bjanuscheitis@comcast.net

Ways and Means
Kathy Twigg
111 Winding Ridge Rd,
Sanford, FL 32773
407-312-2909
KTwigg_56@yahoo.com
PNP Phyllis Houston
5070 SW 163rd St,
Aloha, OR  97007
503-649-2389
phyllis.houston@yahoo.com

Veterans Service // Child Wlefare // Community Service DC Representative
PNP Phyllis Houston
5070 SW 163rd St,
Aloha, OR  97007
503-649-2389
phyllis.houston@yahoo.com
Andrew (Andy) M. Johnson
PCinC SUVCW 1998-1999
1200 S. Monroe Street, Arlington, VA 22204-4219
730-892-4247 amjohnson@juno.com

Springfield Memorial Corner
Bette Berning
1006 Wittenwoods Dr.,
Bloomington, IL 61704
Barbara Rae Stone
2545 Washington St.,
Columbus, IN 47201

National Headquarters
PNP Lynne Bury
10095 Wadsworth Rd,
Marshallville, OH 44645
330-855-4251
ZBOctagonHouse@aol.com
Elizabeth Rock
68 W. Marion St,
Doylestown, OH 44230
OctagonLR@aol.com
Ray Ann Alt
14670 Township Rd 136,
Bellvue, OH  44811
rayannalt50@yahoo.com

Membership and Marketing Committee
Dorothy Frye Walker
436 Upper Svc Rd.,
Hookstown, PA 15050
724-573-4420
dfryewal@comcast.net
Heather Evert
10495 Black Diamond Rd,
Marshallville, OH  44645
heatherevert@ohio.net
Marveen Minish
331 Pearson Way NE,
Minneapolis, MN  55432
763-571-6162 rminish@hinshawlaw.com

Budget Committee
Carolyn Agosto
4710 Eby St.,
Merriam, KS  66203
913-671-7745
cagosto8@gmail.com
Mary May
506 Chapel Dr.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
724-714-3214

Permanent Fund Committee
Term ending 2016
PNP Lynne Bury
10095 Wadsworth Rd,
Marshallville, OH 44645
330-855-4251
ZBOctagonHouse@aol.com
Term ending 2017
PNP Janice Corfman
9057 State Route #83,
Holmesville, OH 44633
330-279-4393
Term ending 2018
PNP Phyllis Houston
5070 SW 163rd St,
Aloha, OR  97007
503-649-2389
phyllis.houston@yahoo.com

Revision of Rules & Regulations Planning Committee
PNP Lynne Bury
10095 Wadsworth Rd,
Marshallville, OH 44645
330-855-4251
ZBOctagonHouse@aol.com
Mary May
506 Chapel Dr.
Ellwood City, PA 16117
724-714-3214

Journal Committee
Judy Rock
36829 Main St.,
New Baltimore, MI 48047
586-725-6005
lgar.national.president@gmail.com
Elizabeth Rock
68 W. Marion St,
Doylestown, OH 44230
OctagonLR@aol.com

Genealogical Assistance
Adam Gaines
293 Lakeside Dr.,
Harrow, ON, Canada N0R-1G0
gaines_adam@hotmail.com

Past National Presidents Club
President
PNP Phyllis Houston
5070 SW 163rd St,
Aloha, OR  97007
503-649-2389
phyllis.houston@yahoo.com
Secretary/Treasurer
PNP Lynne Bury
10095 Wadsworth Rd.
Marshallville, OH 44645
330-855-4251
zboctagonhouse@aol.com

Betsy Ross & Pioneer Club
President
Dorothy Frye Walker
436 Upper Svc Rd.,
Hookstown, PA 15050
724-573-4420
dfryewal@comcast.net
Secretary/Treasurer
Janice Corfman
9057 State Route #83,
Holmesville, OH 44633
330-279-4393

Department Officers
California
President SecretaryTreasurer
Mary Huson
155 Middle Rincon Rd.
Santa Rosa, CA 95409
707-539-5401
mary.dave@sbcglobal.net
Marilyn Felland
258 English Flag Way,
Sonoma, CA 95476-8188
707-939-7559
marilynfelland@comcast.net
Mary Cole
70 Ridgecrest Rd.
Kentfield, CA 94904
415-924-4040
marycole@prodigy.net

Kansas
http://www.rootsweb.com/~kslgar
President SecretaryTreasurer
Reis Bell
106 Pine St.
Lebanon, KS 66952
785-389-3744

Jennifer Knopke
21733 W 56th St.
Shawnee, KS 66218

Barbara Knopke
21733 W 56th St.,
Shawnee, KS 66218
barbknopke@gmail.com

Minnesota
http://www.rootsweb.ancestry.com/~mndlgar/daggett.html
President SecretaryTreasurer
Melanie Remple
500 Campbell Lane
Hutchinson, MN 55350
320-587-1123
taremplr@hutchtel.net
Barbara Januscheitis
8729 Maplebrook Pkwy,
N Brooklyn Park, MN 55445
763-391-6302
bjanuscheitis@comcast.net
Marveen Minish
331 Pearson Way NE
Minneapolis, MN 55432
763-571-6162
rminish@hinshawlaw.com

New Jersey
President SecretaryTreasurer
Jane Brewer
6 Birch Dr.,
Mt. Laurel, NJ 08054
856-235-0519
Biljan7115w@aol.com
Judith Stoma
429 Greenwich St.,
Belvidere, NJ 07828
908-750-4220
stoma174@comcast.net

Karen Stroever
76 Winay Terrace,
Long Valley, NJ 07853
908-850-3026
kstroever76@comcast.net

New York
President SecretaryTreasurer
Vivian Russell
19 McCarty St.,
Candor, NY 13743
Kathryn Foit
290 Stolle Rd,
Elma, NY 14059
716-652-3328
bradley14@roadrunner.com
Kathryn Foit
290 Stolle Rd,
Elma, NY 14059
716-652-3328
bradley14@roadrunner.com

Ohio
President SecretaryTreasurer
Ray Ann Alt
14670 Township Road 136,
Bellvue, OH 44811
rayannalt50@yahoo.com
Elizabeth Rock
68 W. Marion St.,
Doylestown, OH 44230
OctagonLR@aol.com
Elizabeth Rock
68 W. Marion St.,
Doylestown, OH 44230
OctagonLR@aol.com

Pennsylvania
President SecretaryTreasurer
Dorothy Frye Walker
436 Upper Svc Rd.,
Hookstown, PA 15050
724-573-4420
dfryewal@comcast.net
Mary May
506 Chapel Dr.,
Ellwood City, PA 16117
724-714-3214
Mary May
506 Chapel Dr.,
Ellwood City, PA 16117
724-714-3214

Circles Under National Jusrisdiction
Illinois
Bartlett Kelley Circle #135
President SecretaryTreasurer
Sherri Kelley Worrell
269 Bluff Ct.
Lake Barrington, IL 60010
847-277-0268
sdworrell@aol.com
Sandra Zeles
1236 Barneswood Dr.
Downers Grove, IL 60515
630-673-0163
Jan Pranger
22 S Throw St
Hinsdale, IL 60521
630-850-9778
jan.pranger@sbcglobal.net

Maine
Bosworth Circle #1
President SecretaryTreasurer
Marie Torto
9 Wellington Street
Lynn, MA 01902
781-598-4209
Shirley Torto
9 Wellington Street
Lynn, MA 01902
781-598-4209
sit206@comcast.net
Shirley Torto
9 Wellington Street
Lynn, MA 01902
781-598-4209
sit206@comcast.net

Michigan
Eleanor P. Lowe Circle #55
President SecretaryTreasurer
Judy Rock
36829 Main St.,
New Baltimore, MI 48047
586-725-6005
jb4umi4@gmail.com
Donna Rock
7117 Sherwood CT.
Davison, MI 48423
586-781-5736
Donna Rock
7117 Sherwood CT.
Davison, MI 48423
586-781-5736

Missouri
Thomas G. Wade Circle #59
President SecretaryTreasurer
Melody Torrey
14747 State Hwy 1129,
Unionville, MO 63565
660-947-2067
Leta Torrey
14747 State Hwy 1129,
Unionville, MO 63565
660-947-2067
Leta Torrey
14747 State Hwy 1129,
Unionville, MO 63565
660-947-2067

Montana
Sherman Circle #16
President SecretaryTreasurer
Ruth Hoagland
PO Box 1094,
Lewiston, MT 59457
801-350-0698
Marilyn Lewis
1014 Ware Rd,
Lewiston, MT 59457
801-538-9739
marlewis@mcn.net
Marilyn Lewis
1014 Ware Rd,
Lewiston, MT 59457
801-538-9739
marlewis@mcn.net

Oregon
Orson Avery Sterns Circle #40
President SecretaryTreasurer
Jonna Bolenbaugh
5540 Bartlett Ave.
Klamath Falls, OR 97603
Louise Moulton
1117 Tamara Dr
Klamath Falls, OR  97603
541-882-5722
Judy Dodson
1128 Tamara Dr
Klamath Falls, OR  97603
541-882-5189
dodson1128@gmail.com

*Background pictures from August 1952 National Convention and 1949 NY Department Convention provided by Historian Lynne Bury

© Copyright 2011, Ladies of the Grand Army of the Republic. All Rights Reserved. National Webmaster: Robert Rock